(1 count) DUI
1 traffic violation
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 02/09/2023, Cody Aaron Yingling was charged with 1 count of DUI (M) and 1 Traffic Violation, as a result of a traffic stop investigation that occurred on 02/09/2023 on Trinity Road. Yingling has one prior DUI conviction.
Location
Trinity Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 9, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-23-00560
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.