(2 counts) DUI
1 traffic violation
Age
66 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 07/16/2022, at approximately 0003 hours, Yeager was involved in a traffic stop on Carlisle Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Richard Lee Yeager was charged with 2 counts of DUI and 1 Traffic Violation on 08/17/2022.
Location
Carlisle Road NB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jul 16, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-02718