(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Woodard was an employee of Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where she stole $1190.60 worth of merchandise over the course of several months.
Shanterry Lynette Woodard was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3) on 06/05/2023.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
WalMart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 5, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-02300
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.