(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (M2)
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On 03/29/2026, Jaden Allan Wise was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M2), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 02/27/2026 at Target located at 2251 York Crossing Drive in West Manchester Township.
Location
2251 York Crossing Drive
Target
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 27, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-142-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.