(1 count) DUI
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 09/09/2021, at approximately 2147 hours, Wilt was stopped for a traffic violation on Hanover Road at Darlington Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
Stephen Scott Wilt was arraigned on 1 count of DUI on 09/09/2021 due to having a prior DUI conviction.
Location
Hanover Road
Darlington Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Sep 9, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-02999
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.