(1 count) Aggravated Assault (F2)
(2 Counts) Simple Assault (M2)
(1 count) Resisting Arrest (M2)
(1 count) Defiant Trespass (M3)
(1 count) Disorderly Conduct (M3)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/10/2022, Jaovian Lynne Wilson was arraigned on 1 count of Aggravated Assault (F2), 2 counts Simple Assault (M2), 1 count Resisting Arrest (M2), 1 count Defiant Trespass (M3) and 1 count of Disorderly Conduct (M3), as a result of a police investigation at the Regal Cinemas located at 455 Town Center Drive on 10/09/2022.
Location
Regal Cinemas
455 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Oct 10, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
46-22-03907
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.