(1 count) Simple Assault (M2) (1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 09/26/2021, Shatara Williams was charged with 1 count of Simple Assault (M2) and 1 count of Harassment (S), as a result of a police investigation at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive that occurred on 08/29/2021 at approximately 1800 hours.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Sep 26, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
46-21-02853
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.