(1 count) DUI
1 traffic violation
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 10/01/2022, at approximately 2240 hours, Williams was involved in a traffic stop investigation on East Berlin Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Randy Scott Williams Jr. was charged with 1 count of DUI and 1 Traffic Violation on 11/09/2022.
Location
East Berlin Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Oct 2, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-03771
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.