(1 count) Retail Theft (S)
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 06/03/2023, Williams was at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where she stole $68.33 worth of merchandise.
Nyashia Willkelly Williams was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (S) on 06/03/2023.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 3, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-02265
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.