(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
(1 count) Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 09/22/2021, Mervin Lemont Williams was arraigned on 1 count of Retail Theft (F3) and 1 count of Disorderly Conduct (S), as a result of an incident that occurred on 09/22/2021 at approximately 0800 hours at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Sep 22, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-21-03155
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.