(1 count) Robbery (F1)
(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
(1 count) Resisting Arrest (M2)
(4 counts) Terroristic Threats (M1)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 2"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 10/18/2022, Derek Alan Williams was arraigned on 1 count Robbery (F1), 1 count Retail Theft (F3), 1 count of Resisting Arrest (M2) and 4 counts of Terroristic Threats (M1), as a result of a police investigation at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive that occurred on 10/18/2022.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Oct 18, 2022
Incident Type
Robbery
Reference ID
46-22-04036
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.