(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/26/2020, Wiggins was at Weis located at 1800 Roosevelt Avenue, where he stole $357.55 worth of merchandise.
Sean Wiggins was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3) on 10/26/2020.
Location
Weis Markets
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Oct 26, 2020
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-20-03677
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.