(1 count) Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (F3)
(1 count) Accidents Involving Death/Personal Injury (M1)
(1 count) Accidents Involving Damage to an Attended Vehicle/Property (M3)
(1 count) Recklessly Endangering Another Person (M2)
(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 2/21/2020, Jermaine Omar Wiggins was charged with 1 count of Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (F3), 1 count of Accidents Involving Death/Personal Injury (M1), 1 count of Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle/Property (M3), 1 count of Recklessly Endangering Another Person (M2) and 1 count of Simple Assault (M2), as a result of a traffic stop on West College Avenue that occurred on 2/20/2020 at approximately 2053 hours.
Location
W College Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 21, 2020
Reference ID
46-20-00644