(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
(1 count) False ID to Law Enforcement Officer (M3)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/19/2019 at approximately 2030 hours, an Officer from the West Manchester Township Police Department conducted a traffic stop on a red Honda SUV bearing a PA registration for a driver side brake light that was out at Richland Avenue & Zinns Quarry Road. Upon approach of the vehicle, the Officer detected a strong odor of fresh Marijuana coming from inside the vehicle. The Officer advised the driver and a female passenger to step out of the vehicle to conduct a search of this vehicle.
Through police investigation, the Officer advised the driver that she was under official police investigation and the female passenger identified herself as "DIAYVIAN WHITE". The Officer repeated the name back to her how she stated it and then the female changed the spelling to "DAVYNE". The female then advised that she was not being truthful of her name. The female then identified herself as Diavian White. White advised to police that she knew she had a warrant for her arrest. Through further investigation, White did advised that there was a small amount of Marijuana in her purse in a plastic container.
The Officer discovered, in White's purse, which was in the right rear passenger seat directly behind her, one glass container with a yellow lid that contained 2 partially burnt blunts which are commonly used for smoking Marijuana that contained a green leafy substance inside of them. Inside this container was also loose green leafy substances which is consistent with Marijuana.
The Officer also located, a green and white plastic container with the word "LIBERTY" written on it inside White's purse. Contained inside was 5 "buds" of a green leafy substance which is consistent with Marijuana.
Based on the above information, Diavian S. White was charged with 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M) and 1 count of False ID to Law Enforcement (M3) on 10/29/2019.
Location
S Richland Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Oct 29, 2019
Reference ID
46-19-10376