(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (M2)
Age
45
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 07/18/2026, Jawana LP Whitaker was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M2), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 07/17/2026 at Target located at 2251 York Crossing Drive in West Manchester Township.
Location
2251 York Crossing Drive
Target
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jul 18, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-316-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.