(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 03/11/2026, Miranda Jade Wheeler was charged with 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), and 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 03/10/2026 in the 2300 Block of Carlisle Road in West Manchester Township.
Location
2345 Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 11, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CR-103-26