(1 count) Firearm Not Be Carried Without a License (F3)
(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 06/22/2022, Tracy Suzett Washington was charged with 1 count of Firearm Not To Be Carried Without a License (F3), 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M) and 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M), as a result of a traffic stop on Roosevelt Avenue that occurred on 06/05/2022.
Location
Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 24, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-22-02118
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.