(5 COUNTS) DUI
4 TRAFFIC VIOLATIONS
Age
20
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 07/29/2026, at approximately 1910 hours, Warner was involved in a traffic stop investigation on South Salem Church Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Nicholas Scott Warner was charged with 5 counts of DUI and 4 Traffic Violations on 08/21/2026.
Location
South Salem Church Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jul 29, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-384-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.