(1 count) Retail Theft (M2)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 11/13/2022, Walling was at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where she stole $77.17 worth of merchandise.
Misty Lee Walling was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M2) on 11/15/2022.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Nov 13, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-2-04399