(4 COUNTS) DUI
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
2 TRAFFIC VIOLATIONS
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Blue
Eyes
Brown
On 04/21/2025, at approximately 2007 hours, Wallick was involved in a vehicle accident in the 1600 Block of West College Avenue and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Jessica Lynn Wallick was charged with 4 counts of DUI, 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), and 2 Traffic Violations on 08/18/2025.
Location
1628 W College Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 21, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-270-25
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.