(1 COUNT) ACCIDENT INVOLVING DAMAGE TO ATTENDED VEHICLE (M3)
Age
59
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 11/15/2025, Mark Anthony Walker was charged with 1 count of Accidents Involving Damage Attended Vehicle/Property (M3), and 3 Traffic Violations, as a result of a police investigation on Kenneth Road that occurred on 11/15/2025 at approximately 1315 hours.
Location
Kenneth Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Nov 15, 2025
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
CR-389-25
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.