(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Vladimir Lee Wagner was wanted for retail theft(s) that occurred between 5/11/22 and 5/26/22 at Weis Markets located at 1800 Roosevelt Avenue, where he stole $1,472.96 worth of meat. Vladimir Lee Wagner was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3).
A warrant was issued for his arrest on 06/28/2022.
Mr. Wagner was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 6/30/2022.
Location
Weis Markets
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 26, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-22-02364
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.