(3 COUNTS) DUI
Age
52
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 04/30/2025, at approximately 1640 hours, Vega was involved in a vehicle accident investigation on N Baker Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Angel Luis Vega was charged with 3 counts of DUI on 05/15/2025.
Location
N Baker Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 30, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-163-25