(1 count) Possession of Firearm Prohibited (F2)
(1 count) Firearms Not To Be Carried Without A License (F3)
(1 count) Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F)
(1 count) Possession of Marijuana (M)
(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) DUI
3 Traffic Violations
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Michael L. Vaughn was wanted on multiple charges, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 08/26/2022on W Market Street. Michael L. Vaughn was charged with 1 count of Possession of Firearm Prohibited (F2), 1 count of Firearms Not To Be Carried Without a License (F3), 1 count of Possession With Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F), 1 count of Possession of Marijuana (M), 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), 1 count of DUI and 3 Traffic Violations.
A warrant was issued for his arrest on 12/07/2022.
Michael L. Vaughn was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 12/14/2022.
Location
W Market Street WB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 7, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
46-22-03270
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.