(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
71
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Sheree Lynn Vannatter was wanted for retail thefts that occurred on 12/20/2025, 12/29/2025 and 1/3/2026 at Kohl's located at 200 Town Center Drive, where she stole $428.92 worth of merchandise.
Sheree Lynn Vannatter was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3). A warrant was issued for her arrest on 2/24/2026.
Sheree Lynn Vannatter was taken into custody on her arrest warrant on 3/10/2026.
Location
200 Town Center Drive
Kohl's
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 10, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-85-26