(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 12/17/2023, Kelly Barbara Vana was arraigned on 1 count of Retail Theft (F3), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 12/07/2023 at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive. Vana under-rang $316.12 worth of merchandise at the self-checkout.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 7, 2024
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-05498
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.