(1 count) Retail Theft (S)
(1 count) Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 03/03/2023, Ureste was at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where she stole $60.23 worth of merchandise.
Yazmeen Ureste was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (S) and 1 count of Disorderly Conduct (S) on 03/03/2023.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-00902
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.