(1 count) DUI
(1 count) Driving While License is Suspended (M3)
(2 Counts) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
1 traffic violation
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 06/15/2023, Jonathan Keith Turner was arraigned on 1 count of DUI (M), 1 count of Driving While License is Suspended (M3), 2 counts of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), 1 count of Possession of Marijuana (M), 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and 1 Traffic Violation, as a result of a traffic stop investigation that occurred on 06/14/2023 on Orange Street.
Location
Orange Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 15, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-23-02433
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.