(1 count) Retail Theft (M1)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Louie Allan Tracey Jr. was wanted for a retail theft that occurred on 12/14/2022 at Lowe's located at 1175 Carlisle Road, where he stole $376.00 worth of merchandise.
Louie Allan Tracey Jr. was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M1). A warrant was issued for his arrest on 12/28/2022.
Louie Allan Tracey Jr. was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 03/31/2023.
Location
Lowe's
1175 Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 31, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-22-04805