(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Rosa M. Torres was wanted for a retail theft that occurred on 12/18/2020 at Wal-Mart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where she stole $238.22 worth of merchandise.
Rosa Torres was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3). A warrant was issued for her arrest on 1/6/2021.
Rosa M. Torres was taken into custody on her arrest warrant on 2/20/2021.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-20-04221