(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 3/27/2020, Torres was at Weis Markets located at 1800 Roosevelt Avenue, where she stole $493.75 worth of merchandise.
Angel Mae Torres was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3) on 4/16/2020. Torres was picked up on her outstanding arrest warrant on 5/8/2020.
Location
Weis Markets
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 16, 2020
Reference ID
46-20-01061
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.