(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
1 traffic violation
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 10/21/2021, Adam Frank Thrift was charged with 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and 1 Traffic Violation as a result of a traffic stop on Kenneth Road that occurred on 10/18/2021 at approximately 0425 hours.
Location
Kenneth Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Oct 18, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-21-03512
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.