(1 count) Retail Theft (M1)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 03/19/2023, Thompson was at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where she stole $277.30 worth of merchandise.
Jennifer Diana Thompson was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M1) on 03/22/2023.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 19, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-01110