(1 COUNT) DUI (M)
(1 COUNT) ACCIDENTS INVOLVING DAMAGE TO ATTENDED VEHICLE OR PROPERTY (M3)
1 TRAFFIC VIOLATION
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 07/29/2025, James Allen Thompson was charged with 1 count of DUI (M), 1 count of Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle or Property (M3), and 1 Traffic Violation, as a result of a traffic accident investigation that occurred on 07/28/2025 on Rodney Road.
Thompson refused to submit to a blood test.
Location
1785 Rodney Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jul 28, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-249-25
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.