(2 COUNTS) DUI
1 TRAFFIC VIOLATION
Age
43
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 06/13/2026, at approximately 1717 hours, Tamang was involved in a traffic stop investigation on Derry Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Jas Bir Tamang was charged with 2 counts of DUI, and 1 Traffic Violation on 06/26/2026.
Location
Derry Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 13, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-287-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.