(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT- UNDER-RING (S)
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 08/13/2026, Molly Liz Swords was arraigned on 1 count of Retail Theft - Under-Ring (S), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 08/13/2026 at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive in West Manchester Township.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 13, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
E0000860-6
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.