(1 count) Possession of Firearm Prohibited (F2)
(1 count) Theft by Unlawful Taking (F2)
(1 count) Disorderly Conduct (M3)
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On 06/24/2023, Robert Eugene Swartz was arraigned on 1 count of Possession of Firearm Prohibited (F2), 1 count of Theft by Unlawful Taking (F2) and 1 count of Disorderly Conduct (M3), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 06/23/2023 in the 1100 Block of West College Avenue.
Location
1112 W College Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 24, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
46-23-02565
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.