(2 counts) DUI
(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/15/2021, at approximately 1837 hours, Swartz was involved in a motor vehicle accident on Kenneth Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Kalie Lynn Swartz was charged with 2 counts of DUI, 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M) and 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) on 02/07/2022.
Location
Kenneth Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 15, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-04277
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.