(1 count) Retail Theft (M1)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
330 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/14/2021, Suncar was at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where she stole $278.77 worth of merchandise.
Ashley Suncar was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M1) on 04/19/2021.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 14, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-21-01116