(1 count) DUI
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 12/11/2021, at approximately 2140 hours, Stromberg was stopped for a traffic violation on West Market Street and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
Douglas James Stromberg was arraigned on 1 count of DUI, 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M) on 12/12/2021 due to having a prior DUI conviction.
Location
W Market Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 11, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-04230
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.