(2 COUNTS) ENDANGERING WELFARE OF CHILDREN (F1)
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
(2 COUNTS) AGGRAVATED ASSAULT (F2)
(1 COUNT) PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS (S)
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 04/02/2026, Jesse Schreiner Stern was arraigned on 2 counts of Endangering Welfare of Children (F1), 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), 2 counts of Aggravated Assault (F2), and 1 count of Public Drunkenness (S), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 04/02/026 in the 1400 Block of Kenneth Road in West Manchester Township.
Location
1415 Kenneth Road
Best Western
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 2, 2026
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
CR-145-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.