(1 count) DUI
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
260 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 12/01/2021, at approximately 1257 hours, Steininger was stopped for a traffic violation in the Planet Fitness parking lot and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
Lyndon B. Steininger was arraigned on 1 count of DUI on 12/01/2021 due to having a prior DUI conviction.
Location
Planet Fitness Parking Lot
2130 White Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 1, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-04073