(5 COUNTS) DUI
(1 COUNT) ACCIDENTS INVOLVING DAMAGE ATTENDED TO VEHICLE/PROPERTY (M3)
2 TRAFFIC VIOLATIONS
Age
54
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 06/05/2026, at approximately 1508 hours, Speelman was involved in a hit and run accident investigation on Elim Street and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Michael Lee Speelman was charged with 5 counts of DUI, 1 count of Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle/Property (M3), and 2 Traffic Violations on 06/20/2026.
Location
Elim Street
Herman Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 5, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-280-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.