(1 COUNT) STRANGULATION (F1)
(1 COUNT) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
(1 COUNT) HARASSMENT (S)
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 08/29/2025, Joshua Michael Snyder was arraigned on 1 count of Strangulation (F1), 1 count of Simple Assault (M2), and 1 count of Harassment (S), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 08/29/2025 in the 1200 Block of West College Avenue in West Manchester Township.
Location
1259 W College Avenue
York, PA 17404
Arrest Date
Aug 29, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CR-286-25
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.