(1 Count) Theft by Deception (F3)
(1 count) Receiving stolen Property (F3)
(1 count) Retail Theft (M2)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 08/18/2022, Brandon T. Snyder was arraigned on 1 count of Theft by Deception (F3), 1 count of Receiving Stolen Property (F3) and 1 count of Retail Theft (M2), as a result of a police investigation at Lowe's located at 1175 Carlisle Road that occurred on 08/18/2022.
Location
Lowe's
1175 Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 18, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
46-22-03151
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.