(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Green
On 06/25/2024, Snook was at Lowe's located at 1175 Carlisle Road, where he stole $498.00 worth of merchandise.
Jacob Purnell Snook was arraigned on 1 count of Retail Theft (F3), 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M) and 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) on 06/25/2024.
Location
1175 Carlisle Road
Lowe's
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 25, 2024
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-238-24
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.