(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 3/2/2021, Jeffrey N. Snellbaker was charged with 1 count of Simple Assault (M2), as a result of a police investigation in the 2700 block of Butternut Lane on 3/2/2021.
Location
2790 Butternut Lane
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 2, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
46-21-00615
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.