(2 COUNTS) DUI
1 TRAFFIC VIOLATION
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
228 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 08/29/2025, at approximately 2237 hours, Smith JR was involved in a vehicle accident investigation on N Forrest Street and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Sean Lamont Smith JR was charged with 2 counts of DUI and 1 Traffic Violation on 10/07/2025.
Location
N Forrest Street
400 Block
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Oct 7, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-322-25
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.