(1 count) DUI
(1 count) Possession of Marijuana (M)
(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M) and 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 02/09/2022, at approximately 2326 hours, Smith was stopped for a traffic violation on Roosevelt Avenue and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Masekeque Nataka Smith was charged with 1 count of DUI, 1 count of Possession of Marijuana (M), 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M) and 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M) on 03/09/2022.
Location
Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 9, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-22-00524