(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (S)
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 02/25/2026, Evan Michael Smith was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (S), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 02/25/2026 at Target located at 2251 York Crossing Drive in West Manchester Township.
Location
2251 York Crossing Drive
Target
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 25, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-26-00940
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.